Bought a Car!

I bought a car today! Yay! So I can pick it up Thursday, and have my life get back to normal, or as normal as it can be when I’ve only lived here 3 weeks. Gonna be so glad to get my life back to the state it was in before this accident. I’ll still be seeing the dr for a good long while, but at least I can go back about the business of turning my house into a home.

The car that was totaled was a 2010 Nissan Sentra. This one is a 2015 Nissan Versa with 33K miles. Smaller, but that’s fine. It has a ton of leg room and head room. It gets 40 mpg. The Nissan warranty passes through with it.

And it’s red, like my last car. My favorite color is blue, but I really just wanted a car that was not black, white, or gray. People tell me in the FL sun, I should buy white. I will just take care of it, lol. I love bright colors. Not a quiet sorta gal, lol.

What a relief. Love and light….

9 responses to “Bought a Car!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s